C.B.S.E. Affiliation No - 2730364

Darshan Academy
Delhi
 

School Staff and Other Members

S.No.
Name
Qualifications
Designation
1
Mr. A. David
B.Sc., B.Ph., B.Th., M.A., M.Ed.
Principal
2
Ms. Mamta Sabharwal
M.COM,B.Ed.,MA(Eco)
Head Mistress
3
Ms. Bhavna Arora
M.A.(Eng.),B.Ed.
Sr.Coordinator
4
Ms. Anjali Keswani
M.A(Eng)/B.Ed
Midwing Coordinator
5
Ms. Monika Sachdeva
M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Jr. Coordinator
6
Ms. Reenu Bindra
M.Ped
PGT
7
Mr. Sushil Kumar Jha
M.Sc/B.Ed
PGT
8
Ms. Indu Sharma
MCA, B.Ed.
PGT
9
Mr. Ram Badan Singh
M.A, M.Ed
PGT
10
Ms. Anupriya Narang
M.A (Economics) B.Ed
PGT
11
Ms. Sakshi Sehgal
M.Sc.,B.Ed.
PGT
12
Ms. Anshu Sethi
M.Com, B.Ed
PGT
13
Ms. Chhaya Chanchal
M.Phil, B.Ed
PGT
14
Ms. Sukhpreet Kaur
Msc.(chem),B.Ed.
TGT (Natural Science)
15
Dr. Aradhna Bansal
Msc.(Chem),Phd(Chem),B.Ed.
TGT (Natural Science)
16
Dr. Vijay Lakshmi
M.A.(Hindi),Phd(Hindi),B.Ed.
TGT
17
Ms. Amrit Kaur
M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
TGT
18
Ms. Sunderlali
M.A.(Sans.), B.Ed.
TGT (L/T Sanskrit)
19
Ms. Mamta Amarpuri
B.A.(Pass),BLIS,M.A.(Hindi),MLIS
Librarian
20
Ms. Chanda Negi
M.A, B.Ed.
TGT
21
Ms. Bindu Saini
B.Com,Diploma in commercial art.
Art & Craft Teacher
22
Ms. Kritika Chhabra
B.Sc Maths, B.Ed
TGT
23
Ms. Shivani Khanna
B. A, B.Ed
PRT
24
Ms. Pummi Vasudeva
M.Com., B.Ed, M.A.( Math)
PRT
25
Ms. Karuna Makhija
B.Com(Hons)/B.Ed.
PRT
26
Ms. Manju Kumar
M.A.(Hindi)/B.Ed.
PRT
27
Ms. Kiran Khanna
M.Sc/B.Ed
PRT
28
Ms. Aruna Sharma
MA/B.Ed
PRT
29
Ms. Sunaina Khanduja
MA/B.Ed
PRT
30
Ms. Suman Sikka
B.Sc./B.Ed.
PRT
31
Mr. Veerender Attri
B.A ,M.A., MCA, CCNI, PDWSE.
PRT
32
Ms. M. Monali
B.A, B.Ed
PRT
33
Mr. Sanjesh Kumar Singh
M.P.Ed, B.A
PRT
34
Ms. Richa Sharma
M.Sc(Zology), B.Sc(Zology),B.Ed
PRT
35
Ms. Leena Chadda
B.Com , B.El.Ed
PRT
36
Ms. Aarti Vohra
M.A, B.Ed.
PRT
37
Ms. Ashna Mehta
M.A, B.Ed.
PRT
38
Ms. Ritika Arora
B.A.
Teacher
39
Ms. Heena kaura
M.A., Diploma.
Spanish Teacher
40
Ms. Puja Mukhopadhyay
M.A( His), N.T.T.
Nursery Teacher
41
Ms. Meenakshi Bhatia
B.A, P.T.T, B.Ed, D.C.A.
Nursery Teacher
42
Ms. Sonali Khanna
B.com, N.T.T.
Nursery Teacher
43
Ms. Sakshi Ahuja
M.A ( Eng),B.Ed, N.T.T.
Nursery Teacher
44
Ms. Ishita Madnani
BA/NTT
Nursery Teacher
45
Ms. Pooja Jain
B.A., N.T.T, B.Ed
Nursery Teacher
46
Ms. Inderpal Kaur
B.Com/NTT
Activity room Teacher
47
Ms. Charu Kumar
B.A, NTT
NTT
48
Ms. Richi Gupta
B.Com, B.Ed NTT
Support Teacher
49
Ms. Sheetal Gakhar
B.A., NTT
Support Teacher
50
Ms. Hema Adhikari
BLIS, MLIS
Assistant Librarian
51
Mr. Shahrukh Khan
D.Ed ( Special Education)
Special Educator
52
Ms. Shreya Gaur
M.Sc(Computer Science), B.Ed
Computer Teacher
53
Ms. Richee Jindal
M.A(Psychology)
Health & Wellness Teacher
54
Mr. Aaron Arsh Siddiqui
Prabhakar in Vocal
Music Teacher
 
© Darshan Education Foundation, All Rights Reserved.       Contact Us   |   Sitemap